Congratulations 2023 Grand Champions and Sweepstakes Winners!!!
|
Back to All Participants and Winners
Grand Champions
March 25, 2023 |
Autrey Mill Middle School 8th Grade Orchestra |
Johns Creek, GA |
Tim Anderson |
April 14, 2023 |
Southeast Bulloch High School Advanced Chorus |
Brooklet, GA |
Brent Whitaker |
March 25, 2023 |
Veterans HS Advanced Treble Choir |
Kathleen, GA |
Jeremy Williams |
April 29, 2023 |
Pinckneyville Symphonic Winds |
Peachtree Corners, GA |
Roland Ventura |
May 06, 2023 |
GAC Rising Voices |
Norcross, GA |
Marcus Miller |
GAC High School Chamber Orchestra |
Norcross, GA |
Nelson Galarraga |
April 21, 2023 |
Rainey Singers |
Columbus, GA |
Matthew White |
May 12, 2023 |
Gulfport HS Wind Symphony |
Gulfport, MS |
Westley Morehead |
April 21, 2023 |
Cass Middle School Honor Band |
Cartersville, GA |
Abigail Russom |
May 13, 2023 |
Hopewell Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Treble Choir |
Alpharetta, GA |
Caroline Renner |
April 29, 2023 |
Sprayberry Chamber Singers |
Marietta, GA |
Alan Roberts |
Choral Sweepstakes
Winners
March 25, 2023 |
Autrey Mill Middle School 8th Grade Chorus |
Johns Creek, GA |
Vanessa Edwards |
April 14, 2023 |
Southeast Bulloch High School Advanced Chorus |
Brooklet, GA |
Brent Whitaker |
March 25, 2023 |
Veterans HS Advanced Treble Choir |
Kathleen, GA |
Jeremy Williams |
May 06, 2023 |
GAC Rising Voices |
Norcross, GA |
Marcus Miller |
April 29, 2023 |
Long Cane Middle School Chorus |
LaGrange, GA |
Asha Brown |
April 21, 2023 |
Bel Canto |
Jacksonville, FL |
Shawn Pendry |
Broadway Bound |
Jacksonville, FL |
Theresa Moreau |
Rainey Singers |
Columbus, GA |
Matthew White |
May 13, 2023 |
Hopewell Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Treble Choir |
Alpharetta, GA |
Caroline Renner |
April 29, 2023 |
Sprayberry Chamber Singers |
Marietta, GA |
Alan Roberts |
Instrumental
Sweepstakes Winners
March 25, 2023 |
Autrey Mill Middle School 8th Grade Orchestra |
Johns Creek, GA |
Tim Anderson |
Autrey Mill Middle School 8th Grade Band |
Johns Creek, GA |
Wendy Wilson |
April 29, 2023 |
Pinckneyville Symphonic Winds |
Peachtree Corners, GA |
Roland Ventura |
May 12, 2023 |
Pearl Jr. High School Advanced Band |
Pearl, MS |
Jason Harrell |
March 24, 2023 |
Pascagoula High School Symphonic Band |
Pascagoula, MS |
Trenton Patterson |
May 06, 2023 |
GAC High School Chamber Orchestra |
Norcross, GA |
Nelson Galarraga |
April 21, 2023 |
Rainey-McCullers Wind Ensemble |
Columbus, GA |
Brian Walker |
May 12, 2023 |
Gulfport HS Wind Symphony |
Gulfport, MS |
Westley Morehead |
April 21, 2023 |
Cass Middle School Honor Band |
Cartersville, GA |
Abigail Russom |
May 12, 2023 |
Parkview High School Chamber Orchestra |
Lilburn, GA |
Scott Hague |
|