Call 678-361-7108

Home | Login
Home
Register
Schedules/Times
Packages
Host Hotels
Festival Details
Adjudicator Calendar
Six Flags Info
Riverside Epicenter

Thanks to all 2017 Participants!

Back to All Participants and Winners

North Forsyth Middle School Chorus Cumming, GA Jason Landers
Piper High School Concert Band Sunrise, FL Kervens Jackson
River Trail Middle School Festival Chorus Johns Creek, GA Lori Lahmann-Scullion
Encore! Community Choir White House, TN Beth Stepleton
Dutch Fork Middle School Concert Orchestra Irmo, SC Joanne Mosquera
Dutch Fork Middle School Honors Orchestra Irmo, SC Joanne Mosquera
Dutch Middle School 8th Grade Symphonic Band Irmo, SC Alyssa Haley, Jeremy Ley
Northwest High School Viking Band Murfreesboro, TN Vanessa Cobb
Rudd Middle School 6th Grade Band Birmingham, AL Keith Brandenburg
South Jones High School Band Lucedale, MS Artie Adams
The Lovett 6th Grade Orchestra Atlanta, GA Adrian Davis
The Lovett 7th And 8th Grade Orchestra Atlanta, GA Sarah Dorian
Northwestern MS 7th And 8th Grade Band Marietta, GA Christy Naughton Steven Rushing
West High School Symphonic Band Knoxville, TN Rodney E. Brown
Wesleyan 6th Grade Band Norcross, GA Ruthie Colegrove
Wesleyan 5th Grade Band Norcross, GA Ruthie Colegrove
Veterans High School Concert Chorale Kathleen, GA Jeremy Williams
Grayson High School Orchestras Stone Mountain, GA Kyle Lineberry
Lincolnton High School Chorus Newton, NC Shane Stephens
Guntown Middle School Choir Saltillo, MS Cindy Wilkins
White County Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Chorus Cleveland, GA Sherri Sangster
White County Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Cleveland, GA Sherri Sangster
Eagles Landing Christian Academy Wind Ensemble Stockbridge, GA Brandon Sosebee
BMS Chorus Northport, AL Alexa Carlisle
Autrey Mill MS Chorus Johns Creek, GA Vanessa Edwards
South Jones Jazz Band Lucedale, MS Brian Joyce
Dacula High School Orchestra Dacula, GA Andrew Davidson
Glenn C. Jones MS 8th Grade Advanced Chorus Buford, GA Beth Kamp
Glenn C. Jones Middle School Honor Band Buford, GA Tonya Millsap
Wesleyan 5th & 6th Grade Chorus Norcross, GA Meg Foster
Wesleyan 7th & 8th Grade Chorus Norcross, GA Meg Foster
Arvida Middle School Band Naperville, IL Stephanie Gust
Morgan County Middle School Chorus Madison, GA Carisa Elam
Lamar County Middle Spring Festival Band Barnesville, GA AnCheyl Davis
Arvida Middle School Jazz Band Naperville, IL Stephanie Gust
Greater Atlanta Christian School Junior High Choir Norcross, GA Marcus Miller
Greater Atlanta Christian School Junior High Philhamonia Norcross, GA Nelson Galarraga
Greater Atlanta Christian School Senior High Chamber Orchestra Norcross, GA Nelson Galarraga
Veterans High School Advanced Womens Choir Kathleen, GA Jeremy Williams
Weaver High Choir Weaver, AL Cara Thomas
River Trail Middle School Concert Band Johns Creek, GA Jennifer Compton-Lambert
Five Forks Middle School 8th Grade Advanced Choir Lawrenceville, GA Chelsea Green
FHS Combined Chorus Fitzgerald, GA Joanie Paulk
River Trail Middle School Orchestra Doraville, GA Amos Liu
FHS Encore Unlimited Showchoir Fitzgerald, GA Joanie Paulk
Mooreville Concert Choir Fulton, MS Melissa Epps
Shades Valley High School Concert Choir Birmingham, AL Melissa Talley
Shades Valley High School Womens Choir Birmingham, AL Melissa Talley
Creekland Middle School 8th Grade Orchestra Lawrenceville, GA Lauren Pittman, Michelle Ragan, Ryan Rob
Creekland Middle School Honor Orchestra Lawrenceville, GA Lauren Pittman, Michelle Ragan, Ryan Rob
Creekland Middle School 8th Grade Chorus Lawrenceville, GA John Wright
Creekland Middle School Eagle Wind Ensemble Lawrenceville, GA Jacob Sevier And Kathy Mason
Creekland Middle School 8th Grade Band Lawrenceville, GA Jacob Sevier And Kathy Mason
Centennial High School Chamber Choir Franklin, TN Dr. Johnathan Vest
Florence Chapel Middle School 8th Grade Band Duncan, SC Alicia Crutchlow
D. R. Hill 8th Grade Band Lymans, SC Kaci Cotter
Richmond Hill Middle School Chamber Singers Richmond Hill, GA Ms. Molly Nuttall
Richmond Hill Middle School Wildcat Winds Richmond Hill, GA Mrs. Alisha Bowden
Bibb County High School Band Centreville, AL Matthew Fields
Rocky Mount High School Orchestra Rocky Mount, NC Anna Jane Murray
Rocky Mount High School Band Rocky Mount, NC Michael Jenkins
Rocky Mount High School Chorus Rocky Mount, NC Christopher Langdon
Glenn C. Jones Middle School Honor Orchestra Buford, GA Patricia Cleaton
Seffner Christian Academy High School Chorus Seffner, FL Kevin Skiles
Seffner Christian Academy Ladies Ensenble Seffner, FL Kevin Skiles
Seffner Christian Academy Mens Ensemble Seffner, FL Kevin Skiles
Seffner Christian Academy Symphonic Band Seffner, FL Bethany Finch
Seffner Christian Academy Jazz Ensemble Seffner, FL Bethany Finch
DMS Treble Chorus Gainesville, GA Kai Bassett
Upson-Lee High School Bel Canto Thomaston, GA Jeremy Rooks
Upson-Lee High School Cantatrice Thomaston, GA Jeremy Rooks
PInson Valley High School Choir Birmingham, AL Sarah Timothy
The Walker School Wolverine Jazz Marietta, GA Todd Motter
Clinton Junior High Advanced Band Lucedale, MS Daniel Johnson
Cocoa Beach High School String Orchestra Cocoa Beach, FL Steven Murray
Lexington Catholic High School Band Orlando, FL Lawrence Banks And Allison Weitkamp
Refuge Columbus, GA Rickey E. Dawson, Jr.
Irwin County Tribal Clefs Ocilla, GA Christopher Oldham
Mauldin Middle School Advanced Band Simpsonville, SC Jim Kilgus And Julie Poston
Mount Pisgah Middle School Orchestra Johns Creek, GA Grace Parsons
Mount Pisgah Upper School Orchestra Johns Creek, GA Grace Parsons
Carver Middle School Concert Band Monroe, GA Jessica Simmons
MPCS 6th Grade Chorus Johns Creek, GA Audriana Johnson
MPCS Combined Chorus Johns Creek, GA Audriana Johnson
Chapel Hill Middle School Orchestra Decatur, GA Kristina Murray
Autrey Mill Middle School 7th Grade Orchestra Johns Creek, GA Tim Anderson
Autrey Mill Middle School 8th Grade Orchestra Johns Creek, GA Tim Anderson
Herschel Jones Middle School Symphonic Band Dallas, GA Mitchell Roberts
Oak Grove Elementary Fine Arts Academy Eagle Chorus Acworth, GA Mary Ellen Johnson
Early Birds Show Choir Blakely, GA Sharon Hunt
Rawlinson Road 8th Grade Band Rock Hill, SC Michael Skellett,
West-Oak Middle School Concert Band , Amanda DAloisio
Long Cane Middle School Chorus LaGrange, GA Ellen Abney
Hesse K8 Band Savannah, GA Doug Povie
Dauphin Junior High School Choir Birmingham, AL Taylor Stricklin
Millennium Musicians Middle / High Show Choir Orange City, FL Jeff Leder
Millennium Musicians Full Orchestra Orange City, FL Jeff Leder
Fisher Middle School 7th And 8th Grade Strngs Travel Rest, SC Katelyn Fenten
Fisher Middle School 7th And 8th Grade Choir Travel Rest, SC Liza Manuel
Fisher Middle Schol 7th And 8th Grade Band Travel Rest, SC Kaitlyn Campbell
Strong Rock High School Wind Ensemble East Point, GA Mckinley Stinson
Strong Rock Academy Symphonic Band East Point, GA Derek Rock
Flat Rock Middle School Show Choir Tyrone, GA Dana Lamb
Jere Baxter Middle School Band Nashville, TN Terrance Bankett
South Central Middle School Chorus Marietta, GA Michaelyn Findley
Leesville Road High School Ninth Grade Band Raleigh, NC Alyssa Montgomery
The Eagleaires Montgomery, AL Cliff Huckabee
Lexington Catholic Chorale Orlando, FL Robert C. Vanover
North Augusta Middle School Advanced Band North Augusta, SC Jaime Powell
North Augusta Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Choir North Augusta, SC Emily Harvey
Greenville High School Concert Band Atlanta, GA Prentice Scott
North Bay Haven Charter Academy High School Choir Panama City, FL Marlene Paige
Long Cane Middle School Band LaGrange, GA Alysia Cooper
Wesleyan Chamber Singers Peachtree Corners, GA Brock Derringer
North Forsyth Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Cumming, GA Jason Landers
Leesville Road High School Concert Band Raleigh, NC Alyssa Montgomery
White County Middle School 6th Grade Band Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
Raytown High School Orchestra Orlando, FL Amy Sadler
Alton C. Crews Middle School Chorus Lawrenceville, GA Sabrina Robertson
Brentwood High School Orchestra Nashville, TN Andrew OKeefe
Brentwood Middle School Orchestra Nashville, TN Andrew OKeefe
Lafayette Middle School Band Oxford, MS Kelly And Lauren Duncan
DMS Mixed Chorus Gainesville, GA Kai Bassett
Fairview Middle/High Combined Chorus Fairview, TN Kristina Westover & Monica Laird
Fairview High/Middle Combined Concert Band Fairview, TN Justin Barr & Katie Wilcox
King Springs Melody Makers Smyrna, GA Julie Bosworth
UBIC Academy Wind Ensemble Holly Hill, FL B. J. Meyer
Festival Voices WOODSTOCK, GA Fred Forsh
Florence High School Symphonic Band Florence, AL Terry Ownby
Dynamic Dolphins Rex, GA Chelsea Cook
Walker Middle School Chorus Marietta, GA Samantha Walker
Athens Middle School Band Athens, AL Roy Adams
Chapel Hill MS 7th Grade Concert Band Decatur, GA Natalie A. Brown
BHS Varsity Choir Baldwyn, MS Jody Blake
George County High School Concert Band Lucedale, MS Kyle Bozeman
Summit Parkway Middle School Band North Port, FL Maria Lee
Druid Hills Middle School Symphonic Band Decatur, GA Mr. Today S. Milford
Chapin Middle School Orchestra Chapin, SC Amy Reynolds
BMS Girls Chorus Northport, AL Alexa Carlisle
Bragg Middle School 7th/8th Band Gardendale, AL Dr. Phil Min
Highland Oaks Competitive Chorus Memphis, TN Dena Brown
Highland Oaks Jazz Choir Memphis, TN Dena Brown
North Cobb Christian School Upper School Mixed Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
Haynes Bridge Middle School Chorus Alpharetta, GA Caroline Goldstein
Summit High School Chorale Spring HIll, TN Jenna Elsberry
Center Hill Concert Band Olive Branch, MS Jared Ross
Bravo! Gray, GA Mystee Wilcox
General Ray Davis Middle School 8th Grade Band Covington, GA Darvin McRoy
Cedar Shoals High School Wind Ensemble Monroe, GA Zandra Bell-McRoy
Cedar Shoals High School Wind Symphony Monroe, GA Dr. Zandra Bell-McRoy And Rose Wilmot
Spotlight Helena, AL Cissy Johnson
Semmes Middle School Concert Band Fort Myers, FL Chester Bean
Semmes Middle School Jazz Band Adamsville, AL Chester Bean
North Cobb Christian School Academy Singers Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
North Cobb Christian School 5th/6th Grade Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
North Cobb Christian School 7th/8th Grade Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
North Cobb Christian School Lower School Concert Choir Acworth, GA Emily Heald
Dutchtown High School Wind Symphony Hampton, GA Wolson Gustama
Signal Mountain Middle School Band Signal Mountain, TN Drew Buckner
Fayette Middle School Band Adamsville, AL Amanda Brown
Spartanburg District 5 8th Grade Orchestra Lyman, SC Tina Pulley & Meredith Pendley
Signal Mountain 7th Grade Band Signal Mountain, TN Drew Buckner
Bennetts Mill Middle School Symphonic Band Fayetteville, GA Jennifer Seda
CSAS High School Choir Chattanooga, TN Mrs. Aisha Allen
CSAS Show Choir Chattanooga, TN Mrs. Aisha Allen
Hope Christian School Choir Wilsonville, AL Laurie Jones
St. Martins Episcopal School Combined Middle School Chorus Atlanta, GA Kathy Kelly-George
Sequoyah Braves Junior Wind Ensemble Doraville, GA Ansley Ivey
Austin Road Middle Concert Band Stone Mountain, GA Kelley Gaither
South Jones High School Concert Band Norcross, GA Artie Adams
Holy Cross COncert Band New Orleans, LA Michael Urbaszewski
Crayton Middle School North Port, FL Daryl Byrd
CCAC Show Choir Moultrie, GA Beth Miller
Fannin County Middle School Chorus Blue Ridge, GA Mike Weaver
York Comprehensive High School Women?s Ensemble Rock Hill, SC Phil Suggs & Michelle Welton
Hebron Christian Academy 7th & 8th Grade Concert Band Lawrenceville, GA Chris Castner
Cab Calloway School Of The Arts Band Jamison, PA James Tharp
Cab Calloway School Of The Arts Jazz Band Jamison, PA James Tharp
Freedom Middle School Chorus Canton, GA Michelle Johnson
Lumpkin County MS 7th And 8th Grade Chorus Cleveland, GA Talmadge Smith, Jr.
Scoggins Middle School Concert Band Dallas, GA Mark LeGear
Drew Charter Symphonic Band Atlanta, GA Nina Pryor
Woodland Middle School 8th Grade Band Euharlee, GA Michele Gaspardo
Chestatee High School Chorale Gainesville, GA Lisa Bassett
Dolce Gray, GA Mystee Wilcox
York Middle School 8th Grade Mixed Chorus Rock Hill, SC Michelle Welton
Callaway High School Symphonic Band Sharpsburg, GA Adam Wamsley
Callaway High School Chorus Sharpsburg, GA Adam Wamsley
Parkview High School Orchestra Lilburn, GA Scott W. Hague
The Robert Cross Honors Chorus Albany, GA Mrs. Arlesha Edmondson-Thomas
Ralph J. Bunche Treble Singers Atlanta, GA Ms. Patrice Powell
KHS Singers Columbus, GA Matthew White
Gainesville Middle School Cornelia, GA Portia Burns
Robert A. Cross Honors Chorus Albany, GA Arlesha Edmondson-Thomas
McArthur High School Wind Ensemble Hollywood, FL Charles Moorer Jr
March 20th and 21st 2020 April 24th and 25th 2020
March 27th and 28th 2020 May 1st and 2nd 2020
April 3rd and 4th 2020 May 8th and 9th 2020
April 17th and 18th 2020  
*Registration opens July 1, 2020!

Quick Links

Festival Staff
Contact Info
Adjudicators
T-Shirts
Choral Information
Instrumental Information
Travel Companies
Make a Payment

Six Flags over Georgia is a partner of Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Six Flags Information
Atlanta Area Attractions
Google Map

past participants in the Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Past Results


Give us a Call:
678-361-7108

© Copyright 2019.
All Rights Reserved.