Call 678-361-7108

Home | Login
Home
Register
Schedules/Times
Packages
Host Hotels
Festival Details
Adjudicator Calendar
Six Flags Info
Riverside Epicenter

Thanks to all 2018 Participants!

Back to All Participants and Winners

North Forsyth Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Chorus Cumming, GA Jason Landers
Waddell Language Academy Advanced Band Charlotte, NC Michael Sutton
Waddell Language Academy 5th Grade Choir Charlotte, NC Kristen Lutjen
Waddell Language Academy 7th And 8th Grade Orchestra Charlotte, NC Alice Cuviello
The Lovett School 7th And 8th Grade Orchestra Atlanta, GA Sarah Dorian
The Lovett School 6th Grade Orchestra Atlanta, GA Sarah Dorian
Northwestern Middle School 7th/8th Grade Band Marietta, GA Christy Naughton And Steven Rushing
Dutch Fork Middle School 8th Grade Symphonic Band Irmo, SC Alyssa Haley And Jeremy Ley
Dutch Fork Middle Concert Orchestra Irmo, SC Joanne Mosquera
Dutch Fork Middle Honors Orchestra Irmo, SC Joanne Mosquera
River Trail Middle School Festival Chorus Johns Creek, GA Lori Lahmann-Scullion
Encore! Mandeville, LA Martha Atchiosn
Veterans High School Concert Chorale Kathleen, GA Jeremy Williams
Veterans High School Advanced Womens Choir Kathleen, GA Jeremy Williams
Grace Academy Concert Band Chattanoogo, TN Roy L. Denton
Greater Atlanta Christian School Concert Choir Norcross, GA Marcus Miller
Greater Atlanta Christian School Rising Voices Norcross, GA John Connel
Bragg Middle School Band , Nic Williams
Creekland Middle School 8th Grade Orchestra Duluth, GA Michelle Ragan & Lauren Pittman
Creekland Middle School Honor Orchestra Duluth, GA Michelle Ragan and Lauren Pittman
Glenn C. Jones Middle School Honor Band Buford, GA Dr. Tonya Millsap
Autrey Mill Middle School Treble Honor Chorus Johns Creek, GA Vanessa Edwards
Glenn C. Jones Middle School Honor Orchestra Buford, GA Patricia Cleaton
Glenn C. Jones Middle School Honor Chorus Buford, GA Beth Strabala
Chapel Hill MS 8th Grade Symphonic Band Decatur, GA Natalie Brown
Chapel Hill MS 6-7th Grade Concert Band Decatur, GA Natalie Brown
White County Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Cleveland, GA Sherri Sangster
Herschel Jones Middle School Symphonic Band Dallas, GA Jessica Thomas
White County Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Chorus Cleveland, GA Sherri Sangster
Grayson High School Orchestras Stone Mountain, GA Kyle Lineberry
Parkview High School Orchestras Lilburn, GA Scott Hague
Creekland Middle School Chamber Lawrenceville, GA John Wright
Creekland Middle School 8th Grade Chorus Lawrenceville, GA Rachel Turner & John Wright
Morgan County Middle School Chorus Madison, GA Carisa Elam
Restoration Academy Concert Chorale Fairfield, AL DeZell Plump
Autrey Mill Middle School 7th Grade Orchestra Johns Creek, GA Tim Anderson
Jean Childs Young MS Orchestra Atlanta, GA Anhvu Tran
Mulberry High School Band Sandy Springs, GA Michael Keogh
Fort Clarke Middle School Symphonic Band Gainesville, FL W. Everett McConn
Liberty Middle School Symphonic Band Atlanta, GA Thomas Luke
Liberty Chorus Covington, GA Mrs. Lillian Owens
Teasley Middle School Festival Voices WOODSTOCK, GA Fred Forsh
River Trail Concert Band Johns Creek, GA Jennifer C. Lambert
Cornerstone Schools Junior High Band Cumming, GA Jim Drennen
Westminster Academy Childrens Choir Memphis, TN Christy Young
Brookhaven High School Band Oxford, MS Andrew Bonner
King Springs Elementary Melody Makers Smyrna, GA Julie Bosworth
D. R. Hill Band Lymans, SC Kaci Cotter
D5 8th Grade Orchestra Ensemble Lyman, SC Meredith Pendley & Tina Pulley
Sweet Water High School Band Sweet Water, AL Kory Jones Boyett
Wesleyan 5th & 6th Grade Chorus Norcross, GA Meg Foster
Florence Chapel Middle School 8th Grade Band Duncan, SC Alicia Crutchlow
Briarcrest Christian School 6th Grade Choir Eads, TN Justin Pepper
Briarcrest Christian School Middle School Chorale Eads, TN Justin Pepper
Briarcrest Christian School Select Ensemble Eads, TN Justin Pepper
Alton C. Crews Middle School Chorus Lawrenceville, GA Sabrina Robertson
Mauldin Middle School 8th Grade Band Simpsonville, SC Jim Kilgus And Julie Poston
FSLMA Singers Columbus, GA Tamika Dunn
The GLOBE Academy Orchestra Pine Lakee, GA Rebecca Vestal-Mashburn
The GLOBE Academy Band Pine Lakee, GA Brian E. Gay
Autrey Mill Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Johns Creek, GA Vanessa Edwards
The Walker Middle School Band Marietta, GA Erik Kofoed
Whitefield Chamber Orchestra Smyrna, GA Emily East
Taylor Road Middle School Chorus Johns Creek, GA Caroline Graff
Glynn Middle Symphonic Band Brunswick, GA Alan F. Wendel
Hancock Middle School 7/8 Grade Band , MS Eric Fry
Dent Middle School Band North Port, FL Chrs Patterson
Maryville Christian School Orchestra Alcoa, TN Michael Bradam
BMS Chorus Northport, AL Alexa Carlisle
Oakridge Middle School Talon York, SC Cory Dover
Rawlinson Road Spring Trip Band Rock Hill, SC Michael Skellett
Colonial Middle School CAPA Choir Memphis, TN Kinsey Moline
The Academy For Classical Education Beginning Band Macon, GA Trey English
Wesleyan School 6th Grade Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
Wesleyan School 5th Grade Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
Clover Middle School Summit Clover, SC Alex Bromell
White County Middle School 6th Grade Beginning Band Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
North Augusta Middle School Concert Band North Augusta, SC Jaime Powell
North Augusta Middle School 7th And 8th Grade Chorus North Augusta, SC Emily Harvey
Green Hope High School Sorelle Sound Freehold, NJ Ramona Jenner
Green Hope High School Voices Of Hope Freehold, NJ Ramona Jenner
North Whitfield Middle School Concert Band Dalton, GA Nathaniel Vanoy
Durant High School Concert Choir Valrico, FL Susan F. Durham
White Station Middle School Band Nashville, TN Bryan Scott
North Forsyth Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Cumming, GA Jason Landers
River Trail Middle School Orchestra Doraville, GA Amos Liu
Forsyth Country Day School String Orchestra Lewisville, NC Aaron Craven
Red Bud Middle School Marietta, GA Blayne Bass
Pinckneyville Philharmonic Orchestra Peachtree Corners, GA Lauren Garber
Montgomery Academy Lower School Chorus Montgomery, AL Cliff Huckabee
MPCS Combined Middle School Chorus Johns Creek, GA Audriana Johnson
MPCS Upper School Chorus Johns Creek, GA Audriana Johnson
Ashworth Middle School Festival Singers Calhoun, GA Vicky Latimer
Bragg Middle School Choir Birmingham, AL Debbie Gray
Clinton Junior High Advanced Band , MS Daniel Johnson
Mary Persons High School Mixed Chorus Forsyth, GA Charles Hernandez
Hope Christian School Choir Wilsonville, AL Laurie Jones
River Ridge High School Chorus Woodstock, GA Allison Baccala
Phenix City Intermediate Band Orlando, FL Fallon Prigmore
Germantown High School Concert Band , MS Allison Taylor
Carl Scoggins Middle School Concert Band Dallas, GA Jonathan Broome
Stone High School Symphonic Band , MS Ida Mitchell
Spain Park High School Choir Birmingham, AL Jim Schaeffer
KHS Singers Columbus, GA Matthew White
Meadowcreek High School Honors Orchestra Tucker, GA Dr. Nancy Schechter
Briarwood Academy Middle School Choir Warrenton, GA Janie K. Blasingame
Eastern Guilford High School Wildcat Band Gibsonville, NC Hal Bryant
Walker Middle School Chorus Marietta, GA Samantha Walker
Meadowcreek High School Symphonic Band Roswell, GA Andrew Parsons & Marcus Budner
Alcorn Central Concert Band Glen, MS Betty Patterson
Muller Road Honor Band Columbia, SC Michelle Ortiz
Northeast Jones Jazz Band Oxford, MS Zach Langley
Lowndes High School Chorus Valdosta, GA John-Alan Gourdine
Early Birds Show Choir Blakely, GA Sharon Hunt
Wesleyan Chamber Singers Peachtree Corners, GA Brad Meyer
Kennedy Middle School Show Choir Aiken, SC Kimberly Pruiett
Kennedy Symphonic Band Aiken, SC Gerry Stevens
Five Forks Middle School 8th Grade Choir Lawrenceville, GA Chelsea Green
Druid Hills MS Band Decatur, GA Today Milford
Druid Hills MS 6th Grade Band Decatur, GA Today Milford
Dacula High School Festival Chorus Dacula, GA James Williams
Madrigals Show Choir Mesa, AZ Leanne McKee
Barrington Chamber Choir Valrico, FL Miguel Oquendo
Barrington Middle School Gentry Singers Valrico, FL Miguel Oquendo
Dacula Middle School Symphonic Band Atlanta, GA Hunter McGee
Dacula Middle School Concert Band Atlanta, GA Hunter McGee
Fort Lauderdale High School Symphonic Winds Fort Lauderdale, FL Kathryn O. Scott
Southwood Symphonic Winds Shreveport, LA Mr. Lennard Holden
Saraland Elementary Show Choir Saraland, AL Michelle Wade
Bella Voce Warner Robins, GA Jea-Otiss Carter
North Cobb Christian Lower School Concert Choir Kennesaw, GA Emily Heald
Summit Parkway MS Honor Band Columbia, SC Maria Lee
Sequoyah Braves Junior Wind Ensemble Doraville, GA Isaiah Bell And Ansley Ivey
Sequoyah Braves Junior Orchestra Doraville, GA Derrick Armstrong
Deland High School Chorus Deland, FL Melinda Fradley
Fannin County Middle School Chorus Blue Ridge, GA Mike Weaver
Redan Middle School Concert Band Lithonia, GA Rickey Greene
Mary Persons High School Women Forsyth, GA Charles Hernandez
South Miami Middle School Symphonic Band Coconut Creek, FL Franciscio Williams
South Miami Middle School Chorus Coconut Creek, FL Eric Firestone
Lake Worth High School Symphonic Band Lake Worth, FL Tiffany Cox
Trojan Pride Chorus Lake Worth, FL John Weatherspoon
Melody Makers Vidalia, GA Rachel Davis
Monticello High School Band Freehold, NJ Katherine Williams
South Miami Middle School Jazz Band Coconut Creek, FL Francisco Williams
North Cobb Christian School 5th/6th Grade Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
North Cobb Christian School 7th/8th Grade Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
North Cobb Christian School Upper School Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
Sidney Lanier High School Choir Montgomery, AL Jamecca Hare
Morrow Middle Concert Band Fairburn, GA Eisenhower James Belle
Cedar Shoals High School Wind Symphony Monroe, GA Dr. Zandra Bell-McRoy
Cedar Shoals High School Wind Ensemble Monroe, GA Dr. Zandra Bell-McRoy
CSAS High School Choir Chattanooga, TN Aisha R. Allen
CSAS Middle School Choir Chattanooga, TN Aisha R. Allen
Bennetts Mill Middle School 6th Grade Band Fayetteville, GA Jennifer Seda
Tupelo High School Varsity Womens Choir Norcross, GA Suzy Williams
Ralph J. Bunche Concert Choir Atlanta, GA Patrice Powell
Osborne Cardinal Singers Marietta, GA Robert Figueroa
North Whitfield Middle School Pioneer Singers Dalton, GA Ashlyn Barnett
Strong Rock High School Wind Ensemble Locust Grove, GA Derek Rock
Freedom Middle School 7th Grade Chorus Canton, GA Michelle Johnson
McKee Middle School Concert Choir Montgomery, AL Mrs. Anita Roberson
General Ray Davis MS Golden Eagle Strings CONYERS, GA Angie Bobbitt
North Forsyth High School Raider Men Cumming, GA Gene Seese
Lake Oconee Band Greensboro, GA Courtney Pilgrim
North Forsyth High School Cantamus Cumming, GA Gene Seese
North Forsyth High School Chamber Singers Cumming, GA Gene Seese
Cousins Cardinal Choir Porterdaale, GA Krista Firkus
Westover High School Symphonic Band Albany, GA Jason R. High
Westover High School Concert Band Albany, GA Jason R. High
Peach County High School Chorus Fort Valley, GA Tamar R. Driskell
Calvary Christian School Refuge Columbus, GA Rickey E. Dawson Jr.
Ransom Middle School Chorus Atmore, AL Katherine Powell
Beaufort High School Chorus Beaufort, SC Forrest Starr
A.C. Mosley High School Concert Choir Panama City, FL Jody Schnell
General Ray Davis Middle School 8th Grade Band Covington, GA Darvin McRoy
Timber Creek High School Wind Ensemble Orlando, FL Rhett Cox
Triton Showstoppers Erwin, NC Roy Lee Harris
Eddie J. White Symphonic Band Hampton, GA Jammie Phillips
Singing Brothers Of Stilwell Hampton, GA Dr. Jimmy Cheek
Ashville High School Concert Band Winter Garden, FL Jessica Creel
South Gwinnett Mass Band Snellville, GA Marquell Oates
Rawlinson Road MS Raider Chorus Rock Hill, SC Brooke Rice
Sensations Show Choir Springfield, IL Angela Brink
Warren Central Junior High School Band Vicksburg, MS Mark Edwards
Rome High School Grand FInale ROme, GA Mr. Brian Sikes
Eddie J. White 6th Grade Concert Band Hampton, GA Jammie Phillips
Palmetto Elementary School Orff Ensemble College Park, GA Tiphanie McClenton
Atlee High School Orchestra Charlotte, NC Melissa Jones
Woodland High School Orchestra Stockbridge, GA Alexandrea Caldwell
A.C. Mosley High School Womens Chorus Panama City, FL Jody Schnell
Jane Macon Middle School Band Savannah, GA Karlee Oliver
Heritage High School Chorale Conyers, GA Terrance Green
Whitefield Academy Middle School Chorus Mableton, GA Abraham Okie
BCHS Royal Singers Cochran, GA Kelli Greer
Frederick Douglass High School Treble Ensemble Atlanta, GA Jonathan Williams
Ridgeway High School Concert Choir Memphis, TN Rosalyn Lake
Newton High School Singers Lithonia, GA Johnny Edwards
Sprayberry High School Mixed Chorus Marietta, GA Nathan Autry
Monticello High School Jazz Band Norcross, GA Katherine Williams
Newton HS Beginning Chorus Lithonia, GA Johnny Edwards
March 22nd and 23rd 2019 April 26th and 27th 2019
March 29th and 30th 2019 May 3rd and 4th 2019
April 5th and 6th 2019 May 10th and 11th 2019
April 12th and 13th 2019  
*Registration now open for 2019!

Quick Links

Festival Staff
Contact Info
Adjudicators
T-Shirts
Choral Information
Instrumental Information
Travel Companies
Make a Payment

Six Flags over Georgia is a partner of Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Six Flags Information
Atlanta Area Attractions
Google Map

past participants in the Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Past Results


Give us a Call:
678-361-7108

© Copyright 2019.
All Rights Reserved.