Call 678-361-7108

Home | Login
Home
Register
Schedules/Times
Packages
Host Hotels
Festival Details
Adjudicator Calendar
Six Flags Info
Riverside Epicenter

Thanks to all 2019 Participants!

Back to All Participants and Winners

ERHS Knight Fever Clermont, FL Jason Misner
ERHS MidKnight Premiere Clermont, FL Jason Misner
ERHS Concert Choir Clermont, FL Jason Misner
ERHS Bella Voce Clermont, FL Jason Misner
ERHS Rhythm Of The Knight Clermont, FL Jason Misner
ERHS Girls Knight Out Clermont, FL Jason Misner
ERHS Knightz II Men Clermont, FL Jason Misner
Grayson High School Orchestras Stone Mountain, GA Kyle Lineberry
Parkview High School Orchestra Lilburn, GA Scott Hague
Hope Christian School Choir Wilsonville, AL Laurie Jones
Germantown Middle School Advanced Band , MS Jim Peacock
Germantown Middle School Gold Band , MS Carrie Swindoll
Germantown Middle School Red Band Norcross, GA Jim Peacock
Waddell Language Academy 4th And 5th Grade Choir Charlotte, NC Kristen Lutjen
Waddell Language Academy Concert Band Charlotte, NC Michael Sutton
Waddell Language Academy Orchestra Charlotte, NC Alice Cuviello
Waddell Language Academy Jazz Ensemble Charlotte, NC Michael Sutton
Raider Chorale Cumming, GA Gene Seese
Raider Men Cumming, GA Gene Seese
Cantamus Cumming, GA Gene Seese
Chamber Singers Cumming, GA Gene Seese
Veterans High School Concert Chorale Kathleen, GA Jeremy Williams
Veterans High School Advanced Womens Choir Kathleen, GA Jeremy Williams
Creekland Middle School Honor Orchestra Lawrenceville, GA Ashley Nicholson, Lauren Pittman, And Mi
Creekland Middle School 8th Grade Orchestra Lawrenceville, GA Ashley Nicholson, Lauren Pittman, And Mi
Dougherty Comprehensive High School Chorale Albany, GA ANTHONY P. MILLER
Duluth High School Advanced Womens Ensemble Duluth, GA Ivy Overcash
Pinckneyville Middle School Symphonic Winds Peachtree Corners, GA Roland Ventura
Summerour Symphonic Band Norcross, GA Ricardo Rodriguez
Dutchtown High School Symphonic Band Hampton, GA Jeffrey Hughley
Florence High School Band Tupelo, MS Beau Robinson
Liberty Chorale Covington, GA Jamez Dudley
Knights Of Liberty Covington, GA Jamez Dudley
Liberty Middle School Bel Canto Covington, GA Jamez Dudley
Morrow Middle School Concert Band Fairburn, GA Eisenhower James Belle
Lumpkin County Middle School 7/8 Combined Chorus Cleveland, GA Talmadge Smith
Lumpkin County High School Varsity Singers Cleveland, GA Talmadge Smith
Lumpkin County High School Combined Chorus Cleveland, GA Talmadge Smith
Glenn C. Jones Middle School Honor Chorus Buford, GA Beth Strabala
Glenn C. Jones Middle School Eight Grade Orchestra Buford, GA Patricia Cleaton
Glenn C. Jones Middle School Honor Band Buford, GA Dr. Tonya Millsap
Woodland High School Orchestra Stockbridge, GA Alex Caldwell
White County Middle School 6th Grade Beginning Band Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
White County 7th & 8th Grade Chorus Cleveland, GA Sherri Sangster
White County Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Cleveland, GA Sherri Sangster
Fairplay Middle School 6th Grade Beginning Band Douglasville, GA Jonathan Broome
FCCS High School Chorus Jacksonville, FL Mrs. Melissa A Barnes
Autrey Mill Middle School 7th Grade Orchestra Johns Creek, GA Tim Anderson
Autrey Mill Middle School 7th Grade Chorus Johns Creek, GA Vanessa Edwards
Mooreville High School Choir Fulton, MS Melissa Epps
Signal Mountain 7th Grade Band Signal Mountain, TN Drew Buckner
Signal Mountain 8th Grade Band Signal Mountain, TN Drew Buckner
The Walker Middle School Concert Band Marietta, GA Erik Kofoed
Peachtree Charter Middle School Chorus Dunwoody, GA Hillary Hutchens
Greater Atlanta Christian School Rising Voices Norcross, GA Marcus Miller
Greater Atlanta Christian School Concert Choir Norcross, GA Marcus Miller
MPCS 5th & 6th Grade Chorus Johns Creek, GA Audriana Johnson
MPCS Combined Chorus Johns Creek, GA Audriana Johnson
MPCS Combined Orchestra Johns Creek, GA Robert Rieve
Ashworth Middle School Festival Singers Calhoun, GA Vicky Latimer
The Dazzling Dragons Show Choir Jefferson, GA Hillary Jones
Northwestern Middle School Band Marietta, GA Christy Naughton, Steven Rushing
Morgan County Middle School Chorus Madison, GA Carisa Elam
Greater Atlanta Christian School MS Philharmonia Orchestra Norcross, GA Nelson Galarraga
Greater Atlanta Christian School MS Sinfonia Orchestra Norcross, GA Nelson Galarraga
Creekland Middle School Eighth Grade Chorus Lawrenceville, GA Rachel Turner & Cody OShea
Anderson School District 2 Middle School Honor Band BELTON, SC John Fulmer
Herschel Jones Middle School 7th And 8th Grade Band Dallas, GA Jessica Thomas
Early Birds Show Choir Blakely, GA Sharon Coates Hunt
George County High School Concert Band Lucedale, MS Kyle Bozeman
Refuge Columbus, GA Tracy Miller
Cornerstone Chorus Peachtree Corners, GA Laurie Plate
Valley Point Middle School Band Dalton, GA Tina Broome
Lake Norman Charter Concert Band Huntersville, NC Dylan Scaringelli
River Trail Middle School Orchestra Doraville, GA Amos Liu
River Trail Midddle School Concert Band Johns Creek, GA Jennifer Lambert
River Trail Middle School Chorus Alpharetta, GA Timothy Tolar
Hewitt-Trussville Middle School Honors Band Trussville, AL Brandon Peters
Hewitt-Trussville Middle School Symphonic Band Trussville, AL Corinth Lewis
Hewitt-Trussville Middle School Concert Band I Trussville, AL Brandon Peters
Hewitt-Trussville Middle School Concert Band II Trussville, AL Corinth Lewis
Upson-Lee High School Chorus Thomaston, GA Jeremy Rooks
Upson-Lee High School Symphonic Band Thomaston, GA Edell Brewer
Pinckneyville Symphonic Orchestra Peachtree Corners, GA Lauren Garber
Walker School MS Orchestra Marietta, GA Kyna Elliott
Walker Mixed Chorus Marietta, GA Samantha Walker
Whitefield Chamber Orchestra Smyrna, GA Emily East
Hillcrest Duncanville MS Band Orlando, FL Matthew Smith
Wesleyan Middle School Chorus Norcross, GA Meg Foster
Whitefield Middle School Orchestra Smyrna, GA Emily East
Springfield High School Band Nashville, TN Jacob Maurer
Springfield & Coopertown MS Concert Band Nashville, TN Jonathan Wiggins & Tyler Stehno
Royal Blues Show Choir Green Cove Springs, FL Robin Brazelton
North Augusta Middle School Symphonic Band North Augusta, SC Jaime Powell And Ezekiel Webber
Jacket Singers North Augusta, SC Tony Aaron Hambrick
Woodland High School Chorus Cartersville, GA Kenneth Grant
Ravenscoroft School Band North Port, FL Dr. David McChesney
Ravenscroft School Strings North Port, FL Dr. McChesney
Ravenscroft Choir North Port, FL Dr. McChesney
Yullee HS Band North Port, FL Amos Walker
Palmetto Girls Sing Choir North Port, FL Amy Fennell
Cocoa Beach String Orchestra Cocoa Beach, FL Steve Murray
Cocoa Beach High School Concert Band Cocoa Beach, FL Yvonne Campbell
Cocoa Beach High School Concert Chorus Cocoa Beach, FL Steve Murray
Saraland Elementary Show Choir Saraland, AL Michelle Wade
Northshore High School Mixed Chorus , MS Nathan Sumrall
The Kings Academy Symphonic Band West Palm Beach, FL David Skinner
The Kings Academy Jazz Ensemble West Palm Beach, FL David Skinner
Wesleyan School 6th Grade Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
Strong Rock High School Wind Ensemble Locust Grove, GA Roy Denton
Strong Rock Academy Band Locust Grove, GA Sean Cleland
Thomas County Middle School Gold Band Thomasville, GA William Majors & Ryan Booth
Thomas County Middle School Blue Band Thomasville, GA William Majors & Ryan Booth
Brevard Academy Band North Port, FL Derrek Gardner
Five Forks Middle School 8th Grade Choir Lawrenceville, GA Chelsea Green
South Paulding Middle School Band Dallas, GA Jeremy Ragan
Fayette Fire Peachtree City, GA Dana Lamb-Schaubroeck
Taylor Road Middle School Chorus Johns Creek, GA Caroline Graff
Hewitt-Trussville Middle School Choir Birmingham, AL Dr. Ben Cook
Laurel Middle School Choir Laurel, MS Gary McCullum Jr
Wade Hampton Singers Greenville, SC Amy Moyer
Wade Hampton Womens Choir Greenville, SC Amy Moyer
Bragg Middle School Choir Birmingham, AL Debbie Gray
Rawlinson Road Spring Trip Band Rock Hill, SC Michael Skellett Esquire
Liberty Park Middle School Beginning Band Vestavia, AL Jody Bryant
Montgomery Academy Lower School Chorus Montgomery, AL Cliff Huckabee
Summit Honors Choir Clover, SC Brooke Rice
Summit Treble Honors Choir Clover, SC Brooke Rice
Weeki Wachee Vocal Ensemble Weeki Wachee, FL Clara Pearson
Oakbrook Middle School Chorus Rock Hill, SC Kerri Oliver
Millennium Musicians Orange City, FL Jeff Leder
Berkmar Middle School 7th/8th Grade Orchestra Lilburn, GA Taniesha Pooser
Wade Hampton Orchestra Greenville, SC Susan Wines
Brentwood High School Insturmental Nashville, TN Andrew OKeefe
Evans High School Band Sandy Springs, GA Mario Ford
Evans High School Chorus Sandy Springs, GA Edith Wright
Baldwin County Youth Orchestra Fairhope, AL Leroy Hughes
Venice High School Band Sandy Springs, GA Jonathan Case
Druid Hills Middle 6th Grade Concert Band Decatur, GA Today Milford
Druid Hills Middle School Concert Band Decatur, GA Today Milford
Druid Hills Middle School Symphonic Band Decatur, GA Today Milford
Duluth High School Select Mixed Ensemble Duluth, GA Ivy Overcash
Duluth High School Select Womens Ensemble Duluth, GA Ivy Overcash
Sequoyah Braves Junior Wind Ensemble Doraville, GA Ansley Ivey
Loganville Middle School Concert Band Loganville, GA Darvin McRoy
Encore! Community Choir White House, TN Beth Stepleton
McKee Middle School Concert Choir Montgomery, AL Mrs. Anita Roberson
Sequoyah Middle School Orchestra Atlanta, GA Sequoyah Middle School
Esther Jackson Elementary Chorus Roswell, GA Christopher Massie
South Forsyth Middle School Womens Chorus Cumming, GA Maxwell Marshall
South Forsyth Middle School Concert Chorus Cumming, GA Maxwell Marshall
Mundys Mill High School Orchestra Stockbridge, GA Heather Coleman
Northshore High School Chamber Choir , MS Nathan Sumrall
Northshore High School Mens Chorus , MS Nathan Sumrall
Person High School Concert Band Roxboro, NC Ms. Kristen Daniel
Person High School Choral Ensemble Roxboro, NC Ms. Brittany Booth
Adairsville Middle School Honor Band Adairsville, GA Fred Sylvester
King Springs Elementary Melody Makers Smyrna, GA Julie Bosworth
Bayless High School Band St Louis, MO Cheryl Martini
Bayless High School Choir St Louis, MO Tamara Simmons
Alcovy HS Symphonic Band Covington, GA Brian Coates
Alcovy HS Jazz Band Covington, GA Brian Coates
Brave Voices Iuka, MS Bethany Cheaves
Rutherford High School Band Springfield, FL David Norona
White House Heritage High School Choir , Benjamin ONeal
Newton High School Singers Lithonia, GA Johnny Edwards
Dobbins Concert Band Powder Springs, GA Rosemary Dixon
Carver Middle School Concert Band Monroe, GA Timothy Mock
North Cobb Christian School 5th & 6th Grade Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
North Cobb Christian School 7th & 8th Grade Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
Cass Middle School Honor Band Cartersville, GA Abigail Russom
Sandtown Middle School Orchestra Atlanta, GA Nicole Miller
North Cobb Christian School Upper School Mixed Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
Academy Singers Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
KHS Singers Columbus, GA Matthew White
Meadowcreek HS Full Orchestra Tucker, GA Meadowcreek High
Morrow Middle School Chorus Atlanta, GA Brock Derringer
Southwood Symphonic Winds Shreveport, LA Mr. Lennard Holden
Etowah HS Elite Women Woodstock, GA William Hall
Etowah HS Schola Cantorum Woodstock, GA William Hall
Cousins Cardinal Choir Porterdaale, GA Krista Firkus
Dorman Singers Roebuck, SC Angela Lemere
Cedar Shoals Wind Ensemble Monroe, GA Dr. Zandra Bell-McRoy
LCA Symphonic Wind Ensemble Loganville, GA Adam Ralston
LCA Middle School Concert Band Loganville, GA Adam Ralston
LCA Middle School Treble Choir Loganville, GA Adam Ralston
Fannin County Middle School Chorus Blue Ridge, GA Jessica Holzworth
Cass High School Symphonic Band White, GA Megan Pruitt
Hampton Middle School Advanced Chorus McDonough, GA Jacob Augsten
CCAC Show Choir Moultrie, GA Beth Miller
Madras Middle School Eighth Grade Chorus Newnan, GA Erin Walton
The Madras Xperience- TMX Newnan, GA Erin Walton
JC Young MS Orchestra Atlanta, GA Anhvu Tran
Chattooga High School Chorus Summerville, GA Jason D. Hall
Henderson Middle School Band Snellville, GA Derrick White
Ralph J. Bunche Treble Choir Atlanta, GA Patrice Powell
Wesleyan Chamber Singers Peachtree Corners, GA Brad Meyer
Whitefield Academy Middle School Chorus Mableton, GA Abraham Okie
Bessemer City High School Band Bessemer, AL Michael Parks
Bessemer City High School Concert Choir Adamsville, AL Kelvin Parker
Bessemer City High School Marching Band Bessemer, AL Michael Parks
Pace Academy Upper School Chorus Atlanta, GA Susan Wallace
Couch Middle School Symphonic Band Sugar Hill, GA Marc Kaufman
Berkmar High School Orchestra Lilburn, GA Jill Freeman
Leeds High Greenwave Jazz Moody, AL Chip Wise
Pride Of Palmetto Orff Ensemble College Park, GA Tiphanie McClenton
Wesleyan School Advanced Band Norcross, GA Ruthie Colegrove
Cedar Shoals Wind Symphony Monroe, GA Dr. Zandra Bell-McRoy
West Laurens High School Chorus Vidalia, GA Matthew C. Kersey
Carver String Orchestra Columbus, GA Mr. James Locke
Woodland High School Mastery Chorale Cartersville, GA Kenneth Grant
Westlake High School Orchestra Atlanta, GA Kimbraly Grimes
Frederick Douglass High School Astro Singers Atlanta, GA Jonathan Williams
Cornerstone Soaring Sounds Birmingham, AL David Verin
March 20th and 21st 2020 April 24th and 25th 2020
March 27th and 28th 2020 May 1st and 2nd 2020
April 3rd and 4th 2020 May 8th and 9th 2020
April 17th and 18th 2020  
*Registration opens July 1, 2020!

Quick Links

Festival Staff
Contact Info
Adjudicators
T-Shirts
Choral Information
Instrumental Information
Travel Companies
Make a Payment

Six Flags over Georgia is a partner of Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Six Flags Information
Atlanta Area Attractions
Google Map

past participants in the Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Past Results


Give us a Call:
678-361-7108

© Copyright 2019.
All Rights Reserved.